Events

Online Performances

Yannick Nézet-Séguin  
medici.tv – Master class with Yannick Nézet-Séguin at Juilliard
Joyce DiDonato   Simon Rattle  
Digital Concert Hall – New Year’s Eve Concert with Joyce DiDonato & Sir Simon Rattle
Bernard Labadie  
arte – Bernard Labadie conducts the Finnish Radion Symphony Orchestra

Browse Upcoming Live Performances

Upcoming events:
Location:

  • More info  
    24 Apr 2018 13:05
    Ulster Hall, BELFAST

    WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART Sinfonia Concertante in E-flat major for violin and viola K. 364
    WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART Symphony No. 39 in E-flat major K. 543

    Ensemble: Ulster Orchestra


  • More info  
    24 Apr 2018 19:00
    Hamburgische Staatsoper, HAMBURG

    CHARLES GOUNOD Faust

    Conductor: Christopher Ward
    Faust: Jean-françois Borras
    Méphistophélès: Vladimir Baykov
    Valentin: Alexey Bogdanchikov
    Wagner: Shin Yeo
    Marguerite: Anita Hartig
    Siebel: Ruzana Grigorian
    Marthe: Katya Pieweck


  • More info  
    24 Apr 2018 19:00
    Pittsburgh Opera, PITTSBURGH

    DONIZETTI ‘L’elisir d’Amore’

    Director: Daniel Slater
    Adina: Ekaterina Siurina
    Nemorino: Dimitri Pittas
    Belcore: Zachary Nelson
    Giannetta: Shannon Jennings
    Dulcarmara: Paolo Pecchioli


  • More info  
    24 Apr 2018 19:00
    Royal Opera House, LONDON

    DMITRI SHOSTAKOVICH Lady Macbeth of the Mtsensk District

    Conductor: Antonio Pappano
    Director: Richard Jones
    Katerina Ismailova: Eva Maria Westbroek
    Sergey: Brandon Jovanocivh
    Boris Ismailov: Sir John Tomlinson
    Zinovy Ismailov: John Daszak
    Sonyetka: Aigul Akhmetshina
    Aksinya: Rosie Aldridge
    Shabby Peasant: Peter Bronder
    Priest: Wojtek Gierlach
    Police Inspector: Mikhail Svetlov
    Teacher: Thomas Atkins
    Old Convict: Paata Burchuladze
    Female Convict: Miranda Keys
    Steward/Sentry: Simon Shibambu
    Coachman/Second Workman: Hubert Francis
    Porter: Jonathan Fisher


  • More info  
    24 Apr 2018 19:30
    Metropolitan Opera Company, NEW YORK

    JULES MASSENET Cendrillon

    Director: Laurent Pelly
    Conductor: Bertrand De Billy
    La Fée: Kathleen Kim
    Cendrillon: Joyce Didonato 
    Le Prince Charmant: Alice Coote
    Madame De La Haltière: Stephanie Blythe
    Pandolfe: Laurent Naouri


  • More info  
    24 Apr 2018 19:30
    National Centre for Early Music, YORK

    CAROLUS HACQUART Harmonia Parnassia Sonatorum in D minor Op.2 No. 3
    JOHANN JAKOB FROBERGER Suite No. 12 in C major for harpsichord FBwv 612
    JOHANN SEBASTIAN BACH Sonata in G for violin and continuo BWV1021
    JOHANN GOTTLIEB GOLDBERG Trio Sonata for 2 Violins and Continuo in C major DürG 13
    Interval
    DIETRICH BUXTEHUDE Trio Sonata Op. 2 No. 3 in G minor BuxVW 261
    JOHANN SEBASTIAN BACH Prelude and Fugue in G minor BWV861
    JOHANN SEBASTIAN BACH Prelude and Fugue in G major BWV860
    GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL Trio sonata in B flat major HWV 388

    Violin: Matthew Truscott
    Violin: Sophie Gent
    Viola Da Gamba: Jonathan Manson
    Harpsichord: Trevor Pinnock


  • More info  

    BENJAMIN BRITTEN Gloriana

    Conductor: Ivor Bolton
    Director: David Mcvicar
    Queen Elizabeth I: Anna Caterina Antonacci
    Robert Devereux, Earl Of Essex: Leonardo Capalbo
    Frances, Countess Of Essex: Paula Murrihy
    Charles Blount, Lord Mountjoy: Duncan Rock
    Penelope, Lady Rich: Sophie Bevan
    Sir Robert Cecil: Leigh Melrose
    Sir Walter Raleigh: David Soar
    Henry Cuffe: Benedict Nelson
    A Lady-in-waiting: Elena Copons
    A Blind Ballad-singer: James Creswell
    The Recorder Of Norwich: Scott Wilde
    A Housewife: Itxaro Mentxaca
    The Spirit Of The Masque: Sam Furness
    The Master Of Ceremonies: Gerardo López
    The City Crier: Àlex Sanmartí


  • More info  
    24 Apr 2018 20:00
    Philharmonie Luxembourg, LUXEMBOURG

    GUSTAV MAHLER Symphony No. 10

    Orchestra: London Symphony Orchestra


  • More info  
    24 Apr 2018 20:00
    Dutch National Opera, AMSTERDAM

    Schoenberg ‘Gurre-Lieder’

    Conductor: March Albrecht
    Waldemar: Burkhard Fritz
    Tove: Emily Magee
    Waldtaube: Anna Larsson
    Bauer: Markus Marquardt
    Klaus Narr: Wolfgang Ablinger-sperrhacke
    Sprecher: Sunnyi Melles


  • More info  
    24 Apr 2018 20:00
    Opera de Limoges, LIMOGES

    GEORGES BIZET Les Pecheurs de Perles

    Conductor: Robert Tuohy
    Director: Bernard Pisani
    Nadir: Julien Dran
    Zurga: Alexandre Duhamel
    Nourabad: Fréderic Caton
    Leïla: Hélène Guilmette


  • More info  
    24 Apr 2018 20:00
    City Recital Hall, SYDNEY

    HANDEL Overture and Dances from Alcina
    MOZART Basta, vincesti –
    Ah, non lasciarmi, no
    BEETHOVEN Romance for Violin and
    Orchestra in F major
    BEETHOVEN Ah! perfido
    HILDEGARD (arr. strings) Ave Maria,
    O auctrix vite
    VERDI Ave Maria from Otello
    MOZART Misera, dove son! –
    Ah! non son io che parlo
    MOZART Symphony No.27 in G major

    Conductor: Richard Tognetti
    Soprano: Nicole Car
    Violin: Satu Vänskä


  • More info  
    24 Apr 2018 20:30
    Teatro Manzoni di Bologna, BOLOGNA

    FRANZ JOSEPH HAYDN Symphony No.49 in F minor ‘La Passione’
    SERGEI RACHMANINOV Piano Concerto No. 4 in G minor, Op. 40
    Interval
    PYOTR ILYICH TCHAIKOVSKY Symphony No. 4 in F minor, Op. 36

    Piano: Yuja Wang
    Ensemble: Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra


  • More info  
    24 Apr 2018 20:30
    La Coursive, ROCHELLE

    CLAUDE DEBUSSY Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune
    CLAUDE DEBUSSY Nocturnes
    Interval
    CLAUDE DEBUSSY Danse Sacrée et Danse Profane
    CLAUDE DEBUSSY La Mer

    Harp: Valeria Kafelnikov
    Choir: Collegium Vocale
    Orchestra: Orchestre des Champs-Elysees