Events

Online Performances

Yannick Nézet-Séguin  
medici.tv – Master class with Yannick Nézet-Séguin at Juilliard
Joyce DiDonato   Simon Rattle  
Digital Concert Hall – New Year’s Eve Concert with Joyce DiDonato & Sir Simon Rattle
Bernard Labadie  
arte – Bernard Labadie conducts the Finnish Radion Symphony Orchestra

Browse Upcoming Live Performances

Upcoming events:
Location:

  • More info  
    23 Apr 2018 13:00
    Wigmore Hall, LONDON

    CAROLUS HACQUART Harmonia Parnassia Sonatorum in D minor Op.2 No. 3
    DIETRICH BUXTEHUDE Trio Sonata Op. 2 No. 3 in G minor BuxVW 261
    JOHANN JAKOB FROBERGER Suite No. 12 in C major for harpsichord FBwv 612
    GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL Trio sonata in B flat major HWV 388

    Violin: Matthew Truscott
    Violin: Sophie Gent
    Bass viol, gamba: Jonathan Manson
    Harpischord: Trevor Pinnock


  • More info  
    23 Apr 2018 19:00
    Theater an der Wien, WIEN

    BENJAMIN BRITTEN A Midsummer Night’s Dream

    Contact: Wiener Symphoniker


  • More info  
    23 Apr 2018 19:00
    Hangvilla Community Centre, VESZPREM

    WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART Bella mia fiamma, addio!…Resta, o cara! K.528
    WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART Un moto di gioia from Le nozze di Figaro
    WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART “Ch’io mi scordi di te” K505

    Conductor: Gábor Takács-Nagy
    Orchestra: Budapest Festival Orchestra


  • More info  
    23 Apr 2018 19:30
    Metropolitan Opera Company, NEW YORK

    CHARLES GOUNOD Romeo et Juliette

    Conductor: Plácido Domingo
    Production: Bartlett Sher
    Juliette: Ailyn Perez
    Stéphano: Karine Deshayes
    Roméo: Bryan Hymel
    Mercutio: Joshua Hopkins
    Frere Laurent: Kwangchul Youn


  • More info  
    23 Apr 2018 19:30
    Wigmore Hall, LONDON

    FREDERIC CHOPIN 24 Preludes, Op. 28
    Interval
    ROBERT SCHUMANN Arabesque in C major, Op. 18
    ROBERT SCHUMANN Fantasie in C Op.17


  • More info  
    23 Apr 2018 20:00
    Philharmonie Luxembourg, LUXEMBOURG

    Orchestra: London Symphony Orchestra


  • More info  
    23 Apr 2018 20:00
    Teatro alla Scala Milan, MILAN

    FRANZ JOSEPH HAYDN Symphony No.49 in F minor ‘La Passione’
    SERGEI RACHMANINOV Piano Concerto No. 4 in G minor, Op. 40
    Interval
    PYOTR ILYICH TCHAIKOVSKY Symphony No. 4 in F minor, Op. 36

    Piano: Yuja Wang
    Ensemble: Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra


  • More info  
    23 Apr 2018 20:00
    Hong Kong City Hall Concert Hall, HONG KONG

    FRANZ SCHUBERT Seligkeit D433
    MAX REGER Des Kindes Gebet, Op.76 no. 22
    HUGO WOLF Er ists
    JOHANNES BRAHMS Wiegenlied Op. 49 No. 4
    FRANZ SCHUBERT Der Einsame, D.800
    JOHANNES BRAHMS Mondnacht Op 3. No.5
    FRANZ SCHREKER Waldeinsamkeit
    JOHANNES BRAHMS Mein Mädel hat einen Rosenmund
    RICHARD STRAUSS 8 Gedichte aus Letzte Blätter Op. 10: No. 8 Allerseelen
    FRANZ SCHUBERT Nachtstück, D. 672
    FRANZ SCHUBERT Drang in die Ferne, D.770
    FRANZ SCHUBERT Der Wanderer an den Mond, D.870
    ADOLF STRAUSS Ich weiss bestimmt, ich werd dich wiedersehen
    Interval
    FRANZ SCHUBERT Das Heimweh
    FRANZ SCHUBERT Der Wanderer D489
    FRANCIS POULENC Deux Mélodies de Guillaume Apollinaire, FP 127: II. Hyde Park
    BENJAMIN BRITTEN Greensleeves
    RALPH VAUGHAN WILLIAMS Silent Noon
    HENRY ROWLEY-BISHOP Home, sweet home
    PETER WARLOCK My Own Country
    PETER WARLOCK The Bachelor
    JOHN IRELAND If there were dreams to sell
    EDWARD GRIEG Gruss, Op. 48, No. 1 (Heine)
    EDWARD GRIEG 6 songs Op. 48 No. 2, Dereinst, Gedanke mein
    EDWARD GRIEG 6 songs Op. 48 No. 3, Lauf der Welt
    EDWARD GRIEG 6 songs Op. 48 No. 4, Die verschwiegene Nachtigall
    EDWARD GRIEG 6 songs Op. 48 No. 5, Zur Rosenzeit
    EDWARD GRIEG 6 songs Op. 48 No. 6, Ein Traum

    Baritone: Benjamin Appl
    Piano: James Baillieu


  • More info  
    23 Apr 2018 20:00
    Liceu Barcelona, BARCELONA

    ANTON RUBINSTEIN The Demon

    Conductor: Mikhail Tatarnikov
    Prince Gudal: Alexander Tsymbalyuk
    Tamara: Asmik Grigorian
    Prince Sinodal: Igor Morosow
    Sinodal’s servant: Roman Ialcic
    Tamara’s nurse: Larisa Kostiuk
    Demon: Egils Silins
    Courier: Antoni Comas
    Angel: Yuriy Mynenko