Events

Online Performances

Yannick Nézet-Séguin  
medici.tv – Master class with Yannick Nézet-Séguin at Juilliard
Joyce DiDonato   Simon Rattle  
Digital Concert Hall – New Year’s Eve Concert with Joyce DiDonato & Sir Simon Rattle
Edward Gardner  
BergenPhilLive – Edward Gardner conducts Wigglesworth, Wagner & Sibelius

Browse Upcoming Live Performances

Upcoming events:
Location:

  • More info  
    15 Aug 2018 14:00
    Grieghallen Bergen, BERGEN

    GRIEG Peer Gynt Suite No. 1
    BRITTEN Piano Concerto

    Conductor: Edward Gardner
    Piano: Leif Ove Andsnes
    Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra


  • More info  
    15 Aug 2018 15:30
    Haus für Mozart, SALZBURG

    CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI L’Incoronazione di Poppea

    Conductor: William Christie
    Poppea: Sonya Yoncheva
    Nerone: Kate Lindsey
    Ottavia: Stéphanie D’oustrac
    Ottone: Carlo Vistoli
    Seneca: Renato Dolcini
    Virtù / Drusilla: Ana Quintans
    Nutrice: Marcel Beekman
    Arnalta: Dominique Visse
    Amore / Valetto: Lea Desandre
    Lucano / Soldato I / Tribune: Alessandro Fischer
    Liberto / Soldato II / Tribune: David Webb
    Mercurio / Console II / Famigliare: Virgile Ancely


  • More info  
    15 Aug 2018 19:00
    Grosses Festspielhaus, SALZBURG

    WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART Die Zauberflöte

    Conductor: Constantinos Carydis
    Director: Lydia Steier
    Sarastro: Matthias Goerne
    Tamino: Mauro Peter
    Queen of the Night: Albina Shagimuratova
    Pamina: Christiane Karg
    First Lady: Ilse Eerens
    Second Lady: Paula Murrihy
    Papageno: Adam Platchetka
    Papagena: Maria Nazarova
    Monostatos: Michael Porter
    Speaker: Tareq Nazmi
    Second Priest / First Man in Armour: Simon Bode
    Narrator: Bruno Ganz


  • More info  
    15 Aug 2018 19:00
    Salzburg Festival, SALZBURG

    WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART Die Zauberflöte

    Conductor: Constantinos Carydis
    Director: Lydia Steier
    Sarastro: Matthias Goerne
    Tamino: Mauro Peter
    Queen of the Night: Albina Shagimuratova
    Pamina: Christiane Karg
    First Lady: Ilse Eerens
    Second Lady: Paula Murrihy
    Papageno: Adam Plachetka
    Monostatos: Michael Porter
    Speaker: Tareq Nazmi
    Second Priest / First Man in Armour: Simon Bode


  • More info  
    15 Aug 2018 19:30
    Royal Albert Hall, LONDON

    CLAUDE DEBUSSY Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune
    LILI BOULANGER Psalm 130 Du fond de l’abȋme
    Interval
    CLAUDE DEBUSSY Nocturnes
    MAURICE RAVEL Bolero

    Mezzo soprano: Justina Gringyte
    Orchestra: City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
    Chorus: City of Birmingham Symphony Chorus
    Chorus: City of Birmingham Symphony Youth Chorus


  • More info  
    15 Aug 2018 20:00
    Santa Fe Opera, SANTA

    RICHARD STRAUSS Ariadne auf Naxos

    Conductor: James Gaffigan
    Ariadne: Amanda Echalaz
    Bacchus: Bruce Sledge
    Zerbinetta: Erin Morley
    Composer: Amanda Majeski
    Music Master: Rod Gilfry
    Dancing Master: Brenton Ryan
    Harlequin: Jarrett Ott
    Scaramuccio: Matthew Dibattista
    Major Domo: Kevin Burdette


  • More info  
    15 Aug 2018 20:00
    Saratoga Performing Arts Center, SARATOGA SPRINGS

    RICHARD STRAUSS Don Juan, Op. 20
    SERGEI RACHMANINOV Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43
    BELA BARTOK Concerto for Orchestra, Sz. 116, BB 123

    Piano: Serhiy Salov
    Ensemble: Philadelphia Orchestra


  • More info  
    15 Aug 2018 20:00
    Bregenz Festspielhaus, BREGENZ

    THOMAS LARCHER The Hunting Gun

    Poet: Robin Tritschler
    Josuke Misugi: Andrè Schuen
    Midori: Sophia Burgos
    Saiko: Olivia Vermeulen


  • More info  
    15 Aug 2018 20:30
    Palacio de los Festivales Santander, SANTANDER

    ANTONIN DVORAK Slavonic Dances Op. 72 (complete)
    Interval
    MAURICE RAVEL Mother Goose Suite
    LEOS JANACEK Sinfonietta

    Conductor: Simon Rattle
    Piano: Krystian Zimerman